Mari Bedakan, antara Isi dan Substansi

Sesekali, cobalah jelajahi kembali inbox sms kita. Lihatlah, apakah ada yang sejenis dengan ini??

“Tolong bacakan Qunut Nazilah disetiap Sholat kita untuk saudara-saudara kita diPalestina yang lagi di bantai oleh Israel”
Forward it!!

Atau yang seperti ini,

“Mohon doakan agar kapal Amerika yang lagi membawa senjata untuk Israel Tenggelam” Sebarkan!

Atau yang sejenislah dengan yang demikian. Banyakkah? Kira-kira Belasan?? Atau puluhan??Kalau saya belum ngitung sih..😉

Nah, apa yang perlu diperhatikan? Apa yang sekarang jadi Permasalahan? Cuma satu, Kita sering mengabaikan substansi dan melupakannya. Dan lebih terfokus pada isi..

Nih klasifikasinya:

isi: Nyebarnya itu lho

Substansi : Doanya, Qunutnya, Atau yang sejenisnya..

Pasti kita langsung laksanakan isi, tapi melupakan substansi.. (kebanyakan, walaupun tidak semua)..

To be continue..
😉

8 comments

  1. poem for gaza
    [inspired by michael heart’s song for gaza and the continuing crimes on earth]

    they (people suffered by cruel regimes) will not go down

    a hurting crash of tons of weapons
    lit up the sky over many corners of the world, often
    people running or fighting
    not knowing when the justice can be theirs

    regimes came with their tanks, planes, ak 47s, white phosphor and cold hearted
    with burning doctriness and blood sucking apologies
    and, almost, nothing remains
    just the voice fighting back in the smoky haze

    they will not go down
    nowadays without a fight
    regimes can burn their places to pray and their homes and their schools
    but their spirit will never die
    they will not go down
    in every conflicted corners of the world, nowadays

    women and children alike
    murdered and massacred almost anytime when regimes attack
    but the so-called leaders of “good” countries afar
    debated on who’s gonna be “richer” and “stonger”
    but their powerless words were in vain
    and the mass destruction weapons still being constructed

    but through the tears and the blood and the pain
    we can still hear that voice through the smoky haze

    they will not go down, in the night
    without fighting back
    regimes can burn their places to pray and their homes and their schools
    but their spirit will never die
    they will not go down
    in every conflicted corners of the world, nowadays

    ps: they love peace. they miss peace. and, we believe that someday (yes, someday) muslims and non muslims could live side by side with no fear and hatred. someday,the great beauty civilization would exist again and bring rahmatan lil ‘alamin (blesses for entire universe)…again.

  2. Hmmmm…..

    yo……..
    mang betul,,,,,,
    kebanyakan mang kaya’ gitu……
    semoga saja kita bukan dari orang2 kebanyakan,,,,

    hehe

  3. hakikatnya isi dab substansi itu penting. tp mnrt sy, isinya bkn seperti yg anda katakan bgtpn substansinya.
    meskipun byk hal yg sll dilakukan tp ttp sj orang tdk akan melihat isinya aplg substansinya yg penting ktk dpt info mll media apapun yg tertulis”ssebarkan ke yg lain” maka org akan lgsg melakukannya..
    so…………baca dulu, pahami isinya maka akan dpt substansinya.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s